Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sun. 8 vs. XLR8 # 1:00 PM
  vs. XLR8 # 3:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Southeastern University # 6:00 PM
  10 innings
Tue. 17 vs. NOLA # Postponed
  10 innings
Sat. 21 at Hinds CC # 12:00 PM
  at Hinds CC # 2:00 PM
Mon. 23 vs. Diamond Express # 6:30 PM
  10 innings
Thu. 26 vs. NOLA fastpitch # 6:00 PM
  10 innings
Mon. 30 vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC # @ Belhaven University 1:00 PM
  vs. Hinds CC # @ Belhaven University 4:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at Southwest Mississippi Community College # TBA
Fri. 4 vs. East Central Community College # @ Hattiesburg, MS 5:00 PM
  vs. Paris Junior College # @ Dallas, TX 8:00 PM
  Mullen's / Mitchell Showcase
Sat. 5 vs. Midland College # @ Dallas, TX 4:00 PM
  Mullen's / Mitchell Showcase
  vs. Jacksonville College # @ Dallas, TX 5:00 PM
  Mullen's / Mitchell Showcase
Wed. 9 at Nicholls State University # 5:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Louisiana State University Alexandria # @ RBI Academy /Barrow 1:00 PM
  vs. Elaine P. Nunez CC # @ RBI Academy /Barrow 6:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Dillard University # 10:00 AM
Sun. 13 vs. Loyola University # @ RBI Academy /Barrow 11:00 AM
Fri. 18 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College # @ Nicholls State University 10:00 AM
  vs. Holmes Community College # @ Nicholls State University 3:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Louisiana State Alexandria # @ Denham Springs High School 2:00 PM
  Troy Giordano Pelican State Extravaganza
Wed. 23 vs. Southern University- New Orleans # 6:30 PM
Fri. 25 vs. Hinds CC # @ ULM Cancelled
  vs. Mississippi Gulf CC # 6:00 PM
  vs. Panola College # @ ULM Cancelled
Sun. 27 vs. Provision Prep # @ Houston, Tx 1:00 PM
  vs. Nationwide Academy # @ Houston, Tx 2:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Houston Gladiators @ Lee College Final W, 83-67
  Lee College Tournamentt
  vs. Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 64-55
  BRCC Lady Bears Classic
Sat. 2 vs. East Central Community College Final L, 68-33
  BRCC Lady Bears Classic
  at Lee College Final L, 95-83
  Lee College Tournamentt
Tue. 5 at Coastal Alabama - South Final L, 91-53
  Bay Minette, AL
Fri. 8 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 98-88
  The BRCC Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Bossier Parish CC Final L, 83-66
  The BRCC Classic
Mon. 11 vs. Pearl River CC Final L, 86-80
Fri. 15 at Lamar State College - Port Arthur Final L, 88-80
  1800 Lakeshore Drive, Port Arthur, TX 77641
Sat. 16 vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech @ Bonne Sante Wellness Center Final W, 83-77
Mon. 18 at Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 86-59
  Southwest Mississippi Classic
  at Pearl River CC Final L, 104-57
  Wildcat Classic
Tue. 19 vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC @ Summit, MS Final L, 61-52
  Southwest Mississippi Classic
  vs. East Mississippi Community College @ Poplarville, MS Final L, 85-40
  Wildcat Classic
Thu. 21 at Holmes Community College Final L, 64-56
  at Holmes Community College Final L, 77-66
Mon. 25 at Mississippi Delta Community College Final L, 71-58
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  at Mississippi Delta Community College Final L, 71-54
Tue. 26 vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College @ Moorhead, Miss. Final L, 75-61
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  vs. Coahoma Community College @ Mississippi Delta Community College Final W, 86-77
  Mississippi Delta Tournament
 
December
Thu. 5 vs. Holmes Community College Final - OT W, 68-66
  vs. Holmes Community College Final L, 75-68
Tue. 10 at Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  at Coastal Alabama - South 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Coahoma Community College 4:00 PM
  at Coahoma Community College 6:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College 2:00 PM
  vs. Coastal Alabama - South 3:00 PM
Mon. 6 vs. Coahoma Community College 5:30 PM
  vs. Coahoma Community College 7:30 PM
Thu. 9 vs. Mississippi Delta Community College 5:30 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Oakleaf Post Grad 6:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  vs. Louisiana Post Grad 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Louisiana State University Eunice * 5:30 PM
  at Louisiana State University Eunice * 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Delgado CC * 2:00 PM
  at Delgado CC * 4:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * 5:30 PM
  vs. Southern University-Shreveport * 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Panola College 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Louisiana State University Eunice * 2:00 PM
  vs. Panola College 3:30 PM
  vs. Louisiana State University Eunice * 4:00 PM
  Coach Dale Brown Day
  vs. San Jacinto College-North 6:30 PM
Sun. 2 vs. San Jacinto College-North 12:00 PM
Tue. 4 vs. Coastal Alabama - South 1:00 PM
  vs. Coastal Alabama - South 4:00 PM
Wed. 5 vs. Delgado CC * 5:30 PM
  vs. Delgado CC * 7:30 PM
Thu. 6 at Copiah-Lincoln CC 2:00 PM
  at Copiah-Lincoln CC 4:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Wharton County JC 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Wharton County JC 12:00 PM
  at Southern University-Shreveport * 2:00 PM
  at Southern University-Shreveport * 4:00 PM
  vs. Bossier Parish CC 6:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Southwest Mississippi Community College 2:00 PM
  at Southwest Mississippi Community College 3:00 PM
  at Southwest Mississippi Community College 5:00 PM
  at Southwest Mississippi Community College 5:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Louisiana State University Eunice * 5:30 PM
  at Louisiana State University Eunice * 7:30 PM
Thu. 13 at Mississippi Gulf CC 2:00 PM
  vs. Mississippi Delta Community College 3:00 PM
  vs. Mississippi Delta Community College 5:00 PM
  at Mississippi Gulf CC 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Bossier Parish CC 12:00 PM
  at Pearl River CC 1:00 PM
  vs. Delgado CC * 2:00 PM
  at Pearl River CC 3:00 PM
  vs. Delgado CC * 4:00 PM
  vs. St. Louis CC 6:00 PM
Sun. 16 vs. St. Louis CC 12:00 PM
  vs. St. Louis CC 3:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Hinds CC 3:00 PM
  at Hinds CC 5:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Hinds CC 2:00 PM
  at Hinds CC 5:00 PM
  vs. Southern University-Shreveport * 5:30 PM
  Sophomore Night
  vs. Southern University-Shreveport * 7:30 PM
  Sophomore Night
Thu. 20 vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC 2:00 PM
  vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC 4:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College 4:00 PM
Sun. 23 at Pearl River CC 1:00 PM
  at Pearl River CC 4:00 PM
Wed. 26 vs. Mississippi Gulf CC 3:00 PM
  vs. Mississippi Gulf CC 6:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. Holmes Community College @ Hinds JUCO Classic 4:00 PM
  The Quarry- Brandon, MS
  vs. Mississippi Delta Community College @ Hinds JUCO Classic 6:00 PM
  The Quarry- Brandon, MS
Sat. 29 vs. East Mississippi Community College @ Hinds JUCO Classic 11:00 AM
  The Quarry- Brandon, MS
  vs. Meridian CC @ Hinds JUCO Classic 2:00 PM
  The Quarry- Brandon, MS
  at Copiah-Lincoln CC 2:00 PM
  at Copiah-Lincoln CC 5:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 vs. East Central Community College 1:00 PM
  9 inning game
  vs. Kellogg Community College 7:00 PM
Wed. 4 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College 3:00 PM
  vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College 5:00 PM
Thu. 5 vs. South Suburban College @ Lamar University 2:00 PM
  Beaumont, TX
Fri. 6 vs. TBD @ Bossier Parish Tourney TBA
  Bossier City, LA
Sat. 7 vs. TBD @ Bossier Parish Tourney TBA
  Bossier City, LA
  vs. Hinds CC 1:00 PM
  vs. Hinds CC 4:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Mississippi Delta Community College 11:00 AM
  vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College @ Moorhead, MS 1:00 PM
  at Jones County JC 3:00 PM
  at Jones County JC 6:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Jones County JC 3:00 PM
  vs. Jones County JC 5:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Coastal Alabama - South 1:00 PM
  at Coastal Alabama - South 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Blinn College 12:00 PM
  vs. Blinn College 2:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Lamar State College - Port Arthur 1:00 PM
  at Lamar State College - Port Arthur 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Hinds CC 3:00 PM
  vs. Hinds CC 5:00 PM
Mon. 23 vs. Meridian CC 1:00 PM
  vs. Meridian CC 3:00 PM
Tue. 24 vs. Pearl River CC 3:00 PM
  vs. Pearl River CC 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
  vs. Louisiana State University Eunice 5:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Galveston College 12:00 PM
  at Galveston College 3:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur 3:00 PM
  vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur 5:00 PM
Mon. 6 vs. San Jacinto College-North @ McNeese State 3:00 PM
  vs. San Jacinto College-North @ McNeese State 6:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Delgado CC * TBA
  at Delgado CC * TBA
Thu. 9 at Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
  at Louisiana State University Eunice 5:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Delgado CC * 1:00 PM
  vs. Delgado CC * 4:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Blinn College 3:00 PM
  at Blinn College 5:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Elaine P. Nunez CC 1:00 PM
  at San Jacinto College-South 2:00 PM
  at San Jacinto College-South 4:00 PM
  vs. Elaine P. Nunez CC 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Elaine P. Nunez CC 1:00 PM
  at Elaine P. Nunez CC 4:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Alvin Community CC 2:00 PM
  vs. Alvin Community CC 4:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
  at Louisiana College JV 5:00 PM
  vs. Louisiana State University Eunice 6:00 PM
  at Louisiana College JV 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Louisiana State University Eunice TBA
  at Louisiana State University Eunice TBA
Mon. 27 vs. Bossier Parish CC 1:00 PM
  vs. Bossier Parish CC 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event