Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Mon. 17 Holmes Community College # Final L, 9-6
  Pete Goldsby Field- Baton Rouge
  Louisiana Christian Post Grad # Final W, 15-4
  Pete Goldsby Field
Fri. 21 vs. Holmes Community College # @ New Orleans, La.- Wesley Barrow Stadium Final L, 10-7
  Brawlin' in Nawlins' Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Elaine P. Nunez CC # @ UNO- Maestri Field Final W, 5-3
  Brawlin in Nawlins
Sun. 30 at LSU-Alexandria # Final L, 6-3
  Generals Field- Alexandria, LA
  at LSU-Alexandria # Final L, 7-0
  Generals Field- Alexandria, LA
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College # @ Belhaven- Jackson, MS Final W, 9-7
Fri. 5 vs. Alvin Community CC # @ McMurry Park- Sulphur, LA Final L, 17-15
  Bayou Challenge
Sat. 6 vs. Coastal Bend College # @ Drive Nation - Dallas, TX Final L, 41-37
  Lonestar Juco/ Prep Showcase Scrimmage
  vs. Wharton County JC # @ McMurry Park- Sulphur, LA Final W, 14-10
  Bayou Challenge
Thu. 11 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College # @ Ray Didier Field- Thibodaux, LA Final W, 7-6
  vs. Elaine P. Nunez CC # @ Ray Didier Field- Thibodaux, LA Final L, 11-1
Sat. 13 at Xavier University of Louisiana # 12:00 PM
  New Orleans- Convocation Center
  South Louisiana Community College # Final W, 47-20
Sun. 14 LSU-Alexandria # Final L, 6-3
  Pete Goldsby Field- Baton Rouge, La
  LSU-Alexandria # Final W, 8-7
  Pete Goldsby Field- Baton Rouge, La
Mon. 15 Xavier University of Louisiana # 4:30 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Fri. 19 Louisiana Christian Post Grad # 6:00 PM
Sat. 20 LSU-Alexandria # 10:00 AM
  vs. Hinds CC # @ Denham Springs High School 1:00 PM
  Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza
  vs. Bishop State Community College # @ Denham Springs High School 4:00 PM
  Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza
Sat. 27 at Dillard University # 11:00 AM
  New Orleans- Dent Hall
 
November
Thu. 1 Bossier Parish CC Final L, 85-67
  Lady Bear Classic
Fri. 2 Angelina College Final L, 77-43
  Lady Bear Classic
Mon. 5 at Bossier Parish CC Final - OT L, 98-87
Wed. 7 Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 94-62
Fri. 9 Itawamba Community College Final L, 79-47
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
  Itawamba Community College Final L, 72-69
Mon. 12 at Copiah-Lincoln CC Final L, 71-49
  SW Mississippi Classic- Summit, Ms
Tue. 13 at Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 58-41
  SW Mississippi Classic- Summit, Ms
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur Final W, 58-56
Fri. 16 Holmes Community College Final W, 63-59
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
  Holmes Community College Final L, 68-41
Mon. 19 vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College @ Moorhead, Miss. Final W, 70-65
  vs. Mississippi Gulf CC @ MGCCC Final L, 78-52
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 20 vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College @ Perkinston, MS Final L, 97-82
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Thanksgiving Classic
  at Mississippi Delta Community College Final W, 77-70
  MS Delta Classic- Moorhead, MS
Tue. 27 at Bossier Parish CC Final L, 63-62
  Pearl River CC Final L, 86-69
Thu. 29 at Holmes Community College Final L, 63-60
  at Holmes Community College Final L, 84-59
 
December
Sat. 1 Hinds CC Final W, 65-61
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Mon. 3 Coastal Alabama - South Final L, 83-66
Sat. 8 East Mississippi Community College Final W, 63-0
Mon. 10 at Bishop State Community College Final W, 67-65
  Mobile, AL
 
January
Tue. 1 vs. Kilgore College @ Bossier City, LA 3:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Classic
Thu. 3 Mississippi Delta Community College 2:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 5 Southwest Mississippi Community College 2:00 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 4:00 PM
Tue. 8 at Itawamba Community College 5:30 PM
  Fulton, MS
  at Itawamba Community College 7:30 PM
Tue. 15 Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Sat. 19 Pearl River CC 2:00 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Mon. 21 at LSU Alexandria JV 5:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Panola College 6:00 PM
Sun. 27 at Panola College 1:00 PM
  at Panola College 4:00 PM
Wed. 30 Louisiana State University Eunice * 5:30 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
  Louisiana State University Eunice * 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. San Jacinto College-South @ Eunice, LA 12:00 PM
  LSUE Round Robin
  vs. Southern Union State Community College @ LSUE Lady Bengals Tournament 2:30 PM
  Eunice, LA
  Wharton County JC 6:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Sat. 2 vs. Coastal Alabama - North @ Eunice Rec 12:00 PM
  vs. San Jacinto College-South @ Eunice, LA 12:00 PM
  LSUE Round Robin
  Wharton County JC 12:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  Delgado CC * 2:00 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
  Delgado CC * 4:00 PM
  Bossier Parish CC 6:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Southwest Mississippi Community College 3:00 PM
  at Southwest Mississippi Community College 5:00 PM
  at Southern University-Shreveport * 5:00 PM
  Shreveport, LA
  at Southern University-Shreveport * 7:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. TBD @ Pearl River Tournament TBA
  vs. Marion Military Institute @ Pearl River Community College 12:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. TBD @ Pearl River Tournament TBA
  vs. Laredo Community College @ Skeeters Field-Sugarland, TX 9:00 AM
  at Louisiana State University Eunice * 2:00 PM
  Eunice, LA
  vs. Grayson College @ San Jacinto CC- Houston, TX 6:00 PM
  at Louisiana State University Eunice * 8:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Laredo Community College @ San Jacinto- Houston, TX 10:00 AM
  vs. Navarro College @ Shelters Field-Sugarland, TX 6:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Mississippi Gulf CC 3:00 PM
  Ken “Curly” Field-Perkinson, MS
  at Mississippi Gulf CC 6:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Hinds CC 3:00 PM
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 3:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  at Hinds CC 5:00 PM
  at Delgado CC * 5:30 PM
  New Orleans, LA
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 6:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  at Delgado CC * 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 at Copiah-Lincoln CC 11:00 AM
  Pearl River CC 12:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  vs. Spoon River College @ Copiah-Lincoln 1:00 PM
  Southern University-Shreveport * 2:00 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
  Southern University-Shreveport * 4:00 PM
  St. Louis CC 6:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field 9 inning game
Sun. 17 St. Louis CC 12:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field-9 inning game
  St. Louis CC 3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Pearl River CC 3:00 PM
  Pearl River CC 5:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Hinds CC 3:00 PM
  Joe. G. Moss Field- Raymond, MS
  Louisiana State University Eunice * 5:30 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center- Sophomore Night
  at Hinds CC 6:00 PM
  Joe G. Moss Field- Raymond, MS
  Louisiana State University Eunice * 7:30 PM
Thu. 21 Southwest Mississippi Community College 3:00 PM
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Copiah-Lincoln CC 2:00 PM
  Copiah-Lincoln CC 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Wallace State CC-Hanceville 2:00 PM
  Clark/Gay Baseball Complex-Decatur,MS
  at Delgado CC * 5:30 PM
  New Orleans, LA
  at Delgado CC * 7:30 PM
Tue. 26 at Pearl River CC 3:00 PM
  at Pearl River CC 6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Jones County JC 3:00 PM
  Jones County JC 5:00 PM
  at Southern University-Shreveport * 5:00 PM
  Shreveport, LA
  at Southern University-Shreveport * 7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Mississippi Gulf CC @ Coastal Alabama Tournament 9:00 AM
  vs. Marion Military Institute @ Atmore Alabama 11:15 AM
  vs. Coastal Alabama - North @ Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational 6:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Shelton State Community College @ Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational 9:00 AM
  vs. Coastal Alabama - East @ Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational , Atmore 1:30 PM
Sun. 3 Copiah-Lincoln CC 1:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  Copiah-Lincoln CC 4:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Wed. 6 at Lamar State College - Port Arthur 1:00 PM
  at Lamar State College - Port Arthur 3:00 PM
  Jones County JC 3:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  Jones County JC 6:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Fri. 8 Dakota State 12:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  Hinds CC 12:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Sat. 9 Mississippi Gulf CC 1:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  Mississippi Gulf CC 4:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Tue. 12 at Jones County JC 3:00 PM
  Community Bank Park- Ellisville, MS
  at Jones County JC 6:00 PM
  Community Bank Park-Ellisville,MS
Thu. 14 Coastal Alabama - South 1:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South 3:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Louisiana State University Eunice 6:00 PM
  Bengal Field- Eunice, LA
Sat. 16 Louisiana State University Eunice 6:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Sun. 17 at Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
  Bengal Field- Eunice,LA
  at Jones County JC 4:00 PM
  at Jones County JC 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Elaine P. Nunez CC * ^ 1:00 PM
  Elaine P. Nunez CC * ^ 4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Blinn College 12:00 PM
  at Elaine P. Nunez CC * ^ 1:00 PM
  Blinn College 2:00 PM
  at Elaine P. Nunez CC * ^ 4:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Copiah-Lincoln CC 3:00 PM
  at Copiah-Lincoln CC 5:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
  Louisiana State University Eunice 5:00 PM
Thu. 4 Lamar State College - Port Arthur 2:00 PM
  Lamar State College - Port Arthur 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Delgado CC * 1:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  Delgado CC * 4:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Sun. 7 at Delgado CC * 2:00 PM
  Kirsch-Rooney Field- New Orleans
  at Delgado CC * 5:00 PM
  Kirsch-Rooney Field- New Orleans
Fri. 12 Louisiana State University Eunice 6:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Sat. 13 at Louisiana State University Eunice 1:00 PM
  at Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
  at Louisiana State University Eunice 6:00 PM
  Bengals Field- Eunice, LA
Sun. 14 Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Mon. 15 at Bossier Parish CC 1:30 PM
  Bossier City, LA
  at Bossier Parish CC 3:30 PM
  Bossier City, LA
Wed. 17 Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
  Louisiana State University Eunice 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Galveston College 12:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  Galveston College 3:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
Mon. 22 at San Jacinto College-South 2:00 PM
  at San Jacinto College-South 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Blinn College 2:00 PM
  at Blinn College 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Louisiana State University Eunice 1:00 PM
  Delgado CC * 2:00 PM
  Pete Goldsby Field
  at Louisiana State University Eunice 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Delgado CC * 3:00 PM
  Kirsch-Rooney Field- New Orleans
 
May
Sat. 4 Elaine P. Nunez CC * ^ 1:00 PM
Sun. 5 at Elaine P. Nunez CC * ^ 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event